Phylogenetic Projects for 'unknown' observations
Updated on 15 Jan 2023.
Continuing from this post:
https://forum.inaturalist.org/t/automatic-inat-suggestion-for-unknown-observations-that-reach-a-certain-age/4242/93
To date, I grabbed more than 500000 observations without identification. For each observation, I analyzed the 10 identification suggestions proposed by the computer vision and generated a "best ID". Then, I made an analysis of the distribution of all these "best IDs". Then, I designed and run an algorithm for choosing 1000 taxa so that all the "best IDs" could be spread over these 1000 taxa, with the intention to create 1000 projects for grouping all the observations, the ones already grabbed and all others to be grabbed later.
The aim is to help a person identifying "unknown" observations to quickly access the observations matching their preferred taxon or taxa.
Note that it would be possible to access the contents of several projects using a single URL combining the IDs of the projects matching the taxa of interest. This is why I plan to create many projects, instead of only a few ones. Of course, every "unknown" observation would be put in only one such project.
Each project description provides links for identifying observations in the project only, in the project and its subprojects, and (except for the highest ranks) in the projects and all its subprojects recursively. Each project description provides links to all parents projects and link to subprojects (projects can be browsed like a tree).
Direct links to all these projects for observations without id.:
Stateofmatter Life
Kingdom Animalia
Subphylum Rhabditophora
Phylum Annelida
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Suborder Araneomorphae
Superfamily Araneoidea
Superfamily Lycosoidea
Subphylum Hexapoda
Order Coleoptera
Suborder Polyphaga
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Infraorder Cucujiformia
Superfamily Cerambycoidea
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea
Superfamily Coccinelloidea
Order Diptera
Suborder Brachycera
Suborder Nematocera
Order Hemiptera
Suborder Auchenorrhyncha
Suborder Heteroptera
Infraorder Pentatomomorpha
Superfamily Coreoidea
Superfamily Pentatomoidea
Suborder Sternorrhyncha
Infraorder Aphidomorpha
Family Aphididae
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Epifamily Anthophila
Superfamily Vespoidea
Family Formicidae
Subfamily Formicinae
Subfamily Myrmicinae
Family Vespidae
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Bombycoidea
Family Saturniidae
Subfamily Saturniinae
Family Sphingidae
Superfamily Geometroidea
Superfamily Noctuoidea
Family Erebidae
Subfamily Arctiinae
Subtribe Spilosomina
Family Noctuidae
Superfamily Papilionoidea
Subfamily Papilioninae
Family Hesperiidae
Family Lycaenidae
Family Nymphalidae
Subfamily Danainae
Subfamily Heliconiinae
Subfamily Nymphalinae
Subfamily Satyrinae
Family Pieridae
Superfamily Zygaenoidea
Order Odonata
Order Orthoptera
Suborder Caelifera
Suborder Ensifera
Phylum Bryozoa
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum Tunicata
Subphylum Vertebrata
Subclass Neoselachii
Superorder Galeomorphi
Class Actinopterygii
Order Anguilliformes
Order Characiformes
Order Cypriniformes
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Order Perciformes
Family Acanthuridae
Family Centrarchidae
Family Cichlidae
Family Osphronemidae
Family Pomacentridae
Family Sparidae
Order Scorpaeniformes
Order Siluriformes
Order Syngnathiformes
Order Tetraodontiformes
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Bufonidae
Family Hylidae
Subfamily Acrisinae
Subfamily Cophomantinae
Subfamily Hylinae
Subfamily Lophyohylinae
Family Pelodryadidae
Family Ranidae
Family Rhacophoridae
Superfamily Brachycephaloidea
Superfamily Dendrobatoidea
Order Caudata
Family Plethodontidae
Family Salamandridae
Class Aves
Family Cathartidae
Family Ciconiidae
Family Columbidae
Family Cuculidae
Family Falconidae
Family Otididae
Order Accipitriformes
Order Anseriformes
Order Bucerotiformes
Order Caprimulgiformes
Order Charadriiformes
Family Charadriidae
Family Laridae
Family Scolopacidae
Order Coraciiformes
Order Galliformes
Family Cracidae
Family Phasianidae
Order Gruiformes
Family Gruidae
Family Rallidae
Order Passeriformes
Family Artamidae
Family Cardinalidae
Family Corvidae
Family Estrildidae
Family Fringillidae
Family Furnariidae
Family Hirundinidae
Family Icteridae
Family Meliphagidae
Family Mimidae
Family Motacillidae
Family Muscicapidae
Family Nectariniidae
Family Paridae
Family Parulidae
Family Passerellidae
Family Passeridae
Family Ploceidae
Family Pycnonotidae
Family Sturnidae
Family Thraupidae
Family Troglodytidae
Family Turdidae
Family Tyrannidae
Order Pelecaniformes
Order Piciformes
Family Picidae
Family Ramphastidae
Order Psittaciformes
Family Cacatuidae
Family Psittacidae
Family Psittaculidae
Order Strigiformes
Order Suliformes
Class Mammalia
Infraclass Marsupialia
Family Didelphidae
Infraclass Placentalia
Superorder Afrotheria
Superorder Euarchontoglires
Order Lagomorpha
Order Primates
Order Rodentia
Infraorder Hystricognathi
Suborder Castorimorpha
Suborder Myomorpha
Family Cricetidae
Suborder Sciuromorpha
Family Sciuridae
Subfamily Sciurinae
Subfamily Xerinae
Superorder Laurasiatheria
Order Artiodactyla
Family Camelidae
Suborder Ruminantia
Family Bovidae
Subfamily Antilopinae
Tribe Alcelaphini
Tribe Antilopini
Tribe Caprini
Tribe Hippotragini
Subfamily Bovinae
Family Cervidae
Subfamily Capreolinae
Subfamily Cervinae
Family Giraffidae
Suborder Suina
Order Carnivora
Family Canidae
Family Felidae
Family Mustelidae
Family Procyonidae
Family Ursidae
Order Chiroptera
Order Eulipotyphla
Order Perissodactyla
Superorder Xenarthra
Order Cingulata
Order Pilosa
Class Reptilia
Order Crocodylia
Order Squamata
Suborder Sauria
Family Agamidae
Subfamily Agaminae
Subfamily Amphibolurinae
Subfamily Draconinae
Family Anguidae
Family Chamaeleonidae
Family Iguanidae
Family Lacertidae
Family Phrynosomatidae
Subfamily Phrynosomatinae
Subfamily Sceloporinae
Family Scincidae
Subfamily Mabuyinae
Family Teiidae
Infraorder Gekkota
Family Gekkonidae
Family Phyllodactylidae
Family Sphaerodactylidae
Suborder Serpentes
Family Boidae
Family Colubridae
Subfamily Colubrinae
Subfamily Dipsadinae
Subfamily Natricinae
Family Elapidae
Family Pythonidae
Family Viperidae
Order Testudines
Family Emydidae
Subfamily Deirochelyinae
Subfamily Emydinae
Family Testudinidae
Phylum Cnidaria
Subclass Discomedusae
Order Rhizostomeae
Order Semaeostomeae
Class Anthozoa
Phylum Ctenophora
Phylum Echinodermata
Subphylum Asterozoa
Subphylum Echinozoa
Phylum Mollusca
Class Bivalvia
Infraclass Heteroconchia
Infraclass Pteriomorphia
Class Gastropoda
Infraclass Euthyneura
Family Achatinidae
Superfamily Arionoidea
Infraorder Helicoidei
Family Helicidae
Infraorder Limacoidei
Subclass Caenogastropoda
Order Littorinimorpha
Order Neogastropoda
Phylum Nematoda
Phylum Nematomorpha
Phylum Porifera
Kingdom Bacteria
Phylum Cyanobacteria
Phylum Proteobacteria
Kingdom Chromista
Phylum Ciliophora
Phylum Heliozoa
Phylum Ochrophyta
Order Fucales
Phylum Oomycota
Kingdom Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Order Arthoniales
Order Pezizales
Family Pezizaceae
Family Sarcoscyphaceae
Class Dothideomycetes
Class Lecanoromycetes
Subclass Lecanoromycetidae
Order Lecanorales
Subfamily Parmelioideae
Family Cladoniaceae
Order Peltigerales
Family Lobariaceae
Order Teloschistales
Subclass Ostropomycetidae
Class Leotiomycetes
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Xylariales
Family Hypoxylaceae
Family Xylariaceae
Subclass Hypocreomycetidae
Phylum Basidiomycota
Subphylum Agaricomycotina
Family Dacrymycetaceae
Order Auriculariales
Order Cantharellales
Order Hymenochaetales
Order Polyporales
Family Fomitopsidaceae
Family Laetiporaceae
Family Polyporaceae
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Family Stereaceae
Order Thelephorales
Subclass Agaricomycetidae
Order Agaricales
Family Hygrophoraceae
Suborder Agaricineae
Family Agaricaceae
Family Hymenogastraceae
Family Lycoperdaceae
Family Psathyrellaceae
Family Strophariaceae
Suborder Marasmiineae
Family Marasmiaceae
Family Mycenaceae
Family Omphalotaceae
Family Physalacriaceae
Suborder Pleurotineae
Suborder Pluteineae
Suborder Tricholomatineae
Order Boletales
Family Boletaceae
Suborder Sclerodermatineae
Subclass Phallomycetidae
Subphylum Pucciniomycotina
Suborder Melampsorineae
Suborder Uredinineae
Phylum Zygomycota
Kingdom Plantae
Phylum Bryophyta
Family Polytrichaceae
Family Pottiaceae
Order Bryales
Order Dicranales
Family Leucobryaceae
Order Hypnales
Phylum Charophyta
Phylum Chlorophyta
Phylum Marchantiophyta
Phylum Rhodophyta
Order Ceramiales
Phylum Tracheophyta
Order Cycadales
Family Zamiaceae
Order Pinales
Family Araucariaceae
Family Cupressaceae
Subfamily Cupressoideae
Subfamily Sequoioideae
Subfamily Taxodioideae
Family Pinaceae
Family Podocarpaceae
Family Taxaceae
Class Gnetopsida
Class Lycopodiopsida
Family Lycopodiaceae
Class Polypodiopsida
Family Osmundaceae
Order Cyatheales
Order Polypodiales
Family Aspleniaceae
Family Athyriaceae
Family Blechnaceae
Family Dennstaedtiaceae
Family Onocleaceae
Family Pteridaceae
Subfamily Cheilanthoideae
Subfamily Pteridoideae
Subfamily Vittarioideae
Family Thelypteridaceae
Suborder Polypodiineae
Family Dryopteridaceae
Family Polypodiaceae
Subfamily Microsoroideae
Subfamily Platycerioideae
Subfamily Polypodioideae
Order Salviniales
Order Schizaeales
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Alismataceae
Family Araceae
Subfamily Aroideae
Tribe Areae
Tribe Arisaemateae
Tribe Caladieae
Tribe Colocasieae
Subfamily Lemnoideae
Subfamily Monsteroideae
Subfamily Orontioideae
Subfamily Pothoideae
Family Hydrocharitaceae
Family Potamogetonaceae
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Subfamily Arecoideae
Tribe Cocoseae
Subfamily Coryphoideae
Subtribe Livistoninae
Tribe Borasseae
Tribe Caryoteae
Tribe Trachycarpeae
Subtribe Rhapidinae
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Subfamily Allioideae
Subtribe Leucocoryninae
Subfamily Amaryllidoideae
Tribe Amaryllideae
Subtribe Crininae
Subtribe Strumariinae
Tribe Haemantheae
Tribe Hippeastreae
Subtribe Hippeastrinae
Subtribe Zephyranthinae
Tribe Narcisseae
Family Asparagaceae
Subfamily Agavoideae
Subfamily Lomandroideae
Subfamily Nolinoideae
Subfamily Scilloideae
Family Asphodelaceae
Subfamily Asphodeloideae
Subfamily Hemerocallidoideae
Family Hypoxidaceae
Family Iridaceae
Subfamily Crocoideae
Tribe Croceae
Tribe Freesieae
Tribe Gladioleae
Tribe Watsonieae
Subfamily Iridoideae
Tribe Irideae
Tribe Sisyrinchieae
Tribe Tigridieae
Subfamily Nivenioideae
Family Orchidaceae
Subfamily Cypripedioideae
Subfamily Epidendroideae
Tribe Arethuseae
Tribe Collabieae
Tribe Dendrobieae
Tribe Epidendreae
Subtribe Laeliinae
Subtribe Pleurothallidinae
Tribe Neottieae
Subfamily Orchidoideae
Tribe Cranichideae
Tribe Diseae
Tribe Diurideae
Tribe Orchideae
Subfamily Vandoideae
Tribe Cymbidieae
Subtribe Catasetinae
Subtribe Eulophiinae
Subtribe Maxillariinae
Subtribe Oncidiinae
Subtribe Stanhopeinae
Tribe Vandeae
Order Commelinales
Family Commelinaceae
Family Haemodoraceae
Family Pontederiaceae
Order Dioscoreales
Order Liliales
Family Alstroemeriaceae
Family Colchicaceae
Family Liliaceae
Family Melanthiaceae
Order Pandanales
Family Cyclanthaceae
Family Pandanaceae
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Subfamily Bromelioideae
Subfamily Tillandsioideae
Family Cyperaceae
Tribe Cypereae
Tribe Fuireneae
Tribe Schoeneae
Tribe Scirpeae
Family Juncaceae
Family Poaceae
Tribe Danthonieae
Subfamily Arundinoideae
Subfamily Bambusoideae
Tribe Arundinarieae
Tribe Bambuseae
Subfamily Chloridoideae
Tribe Cynodonteae
Subtribe Eleusininae
Tribe Eragrostideae
Tribe Zoysieae
Subfamily Oryzoideae
Subfamily Panicoideae
Tribe Andropogoneae
Subtribe Andropogoninae
Subtribe Anthistiriinae
Subtribe Saccharinae
Subtribe Sorghinae
Subtribe Tripsacinae
Tribe Paniceae
Subtribe Boivinellinae
Subtribe Cenchrinae
Subtribe Melinidinae
Tribe Paspaleae
Subfamily Pooideae
Tribe Poeae
Subtribe Agrostidinae
Subtribe Poinae
Tribe Stipeae
Tribe Triticeae
Family Restionaceae
Family Typhaceae
Order Zingiberales
Family Costaceae
Family Marantaceae
Family Musaceae
Family Strelitziaceae
Family Zingiberaceae
Class Magnoliopsida
Family Boraginaceae
Subfamily Boraginoideae
Tribe Boragineae
Tribe Lithospermeae
Subfamily Cordioideae
Subfamily Cynoglossoideae
Tribe Cynoglosseae
Tribe Myosotideae
Subfamily Ehretioideae
Subfamily Heliotropioideae
Subfamily Hydrophylloideae
Subfamily Namoideae
Family Buxaceae
Family Celastraceae
Family Dilleniaceae
Family Escalloniaceae
Family Garryaceae
Family Vitaceae
Order Apiales
Family Apiaceae
Subfamily Apioideae
Tribe Apieae
Tribe Careae
Tribe Coriandreae
Tribe Oenantheae
Tribe Scandiceae
Subtribe Daucinae
Subtribe Scandicinae
Tribe Selineae
Tribe Smyrnieae
Tribe Tordylieae
Subfamily Mackinlayoideae
Subfamily Saniculoideae
Family Araliaceae
Subfamily Hydrocotyloideae
Family Pittosporaceae
Order Aquifoliales
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Subfamily Asteroideae
Tribe Anthemideae
Subtribe Anthemidinae
Subtribe Artemisiinae
Subtribe Athanasiinae
Subtribe Cotulinae
Subtribe Glebionidinae
Subtribe Leucantheminae
Subtribe Matricariinae
Subtribe Santolininae
Tribe Astereae
Subtribe Asterinae
Subtribe Baccharidinae
Subtribe Chrysopsidinae
Subtribe Conyzinae
Subtribe Grangeinae
Subtribe Hinterhuberinae
Subtribe Machaerantherinae
Subtribe Solidagininae
Tribe Calenduleae
Tribe Coreopsideae
Tribe Eupatorieae
Subtribe Ageratinae
Subtribe Eupatoriinae
Subtribe Liatrinae
Subtribe Praxelinae
Tribe Gnaphalieae
Tribe Helenieae
Tribe Heliantheae
Subtribe Ambrosiinae
Subtribe Ecliptinae
Subtribe Enceliinae
Subtribe Engelmanniinae
Subtribe Helianthinae
Subtribe Rudbeckiinae
Subtribe Spilanthinae
Subtribe Zinniinae
Tribe Inuleae
Tribe Millerieae
Subtribe Dyscritothamninae
Subtribe Galinsoginae
Tribe Senecioneae
Subtribe Othonninae
Subtribe Senecioninae
Subtribe Tussilagininae
Tribe Tageteae
Subfamily Carduoideae
Subtribe Carduinae
Subtribe Centaureinae
Subfamily Cichorioideae
Tribe Arctotideae
Subtribe Arctotidinae
Subtribe Gorteriinae
Tribe Cichorieae
Subtribe Cichoriinae
Subtribe Crepidinae
Subtribe Hieraciinae
Subtribe Hyoseridinae
Subtribe Hypochaeridinae
Subtribe Lactucinae
Subtribe Microseridinae
Subtribe Scorzonerinae
Tribe Vernonieae
Subtribe Elephantopinae
Subtribe Vernoniinae
Subfamily Mutisioideae
Family Campanulaceae
Subfamily Campanuloideae
Subfamily Lobelioideae
Family Goodeniaceae
Order Brassicales
Family Brassicaceae
Tribe Brassiceae
Tribe Cardamineae
Tribe Thlaspideae
Family Capparaceae
Family Caricaceae
Family Cleomaceae
Order Bruniales
Order Caryophyllales
Family Aizoaceae
Tribe Tetragonioideae
Subfamily Ruschioideae
Family Amaranthaceae
Tribe Camphorosmeae
Tribe Salicornieae
Subfamily Amaranthoideae
Subfamily Chenopodioideae
Tribe Atripliceae
Tribe Chenopodieae
Tribe Dysphanieae
Subfamily Gomphrenoideae
Subfamily Salsoloideae
Family Basellaceae
Family Cactaceae
Subfamily Cactoideae
Tribe Cacteae
Tribe Cereeae
Tribe Hylocereeae
Tribe Notocacteae
Tribe Pachycereae
Tribe Rhipsalideae
Tribe Trichocereeae
Subfamily Opuntioideae
Tribe Austrocylindropuntieae
Tribe Cylindropuntieae
Tribe Opuntieae
Subfamily Pereskioideae
Family Caryophyllaceae
Tribe Alsineae
Subfamily Caryophylloideae
Tribe Caryophylleae
Tribe Sileneae
Subfamily Paronychioideae
Family Didiereaceae
Family Droseraceae
Family Montiaceae
Family Nepenthaceae
Family Nyctaginaceae
Family Petiveriaceae
Family Phytolaccaceae
Family Plumbaginaceae
Family Polygonaceae
Subfamily Eriogonoideae
Tribe Eriogoneae
Subfamily Polygonoideae
Tribe Persicarieae
Tribe Polygoneae
Subtribe Polygoninae
Subtribe Reynoutriinae
Tribe Rumiceae
Family Tamaricaceae
Order Cornales
Family Cornaceae
Family Hydrangeaceae
Family Loasaceae
Family Nyssaceae
Order Cucurbitales
Family Cucurbitaceae
Order Dipsacales
Family Caprifoliaceae
Subfamily Caprifolioideae
Subfamily Diervilloideae
Subfamily Dipsacoideae
Subfamily Linnaeoideae
Subfamily Valerianoideae
Family Viburnaceae
Order Ericales
Family Actinidiaceae
Family Ebenaceae
Family Ericaceae
Subfamily Arbutoideae
Subfamily Epacridoideae
Subfamily Ericoideae
Tribe Ericeae
Tribe Phyllodoceae
Subfamily Monotropoideae
Subfamily Vaccinioideae
Tribe Gaultherieae
Tribe Lyonieae
Tribe Vaccinieae
Family Lecythidaceae
Family Polemoniaceae
Family Primulaceae
Subfamily Myrsinoideae
Subfamily Primuloideae
Subfamily Theophrastoideae
Family Sapotaceae
Family Sarraceniaceae
Family Styracaceae
Family Theaceae
Order Fabales
Tribe Polygaleae
Family Fabaceae
Subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Subfamily Cercidoideae
Subfamily Detarioideae
Subfamily Faboideae
Tribe Fabeae
Tribe Phaseoleae
Tribe Trifolieae
Subfamily Mimosoideae
Tribe Ingeae
Tribe Mimoseae
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Family Casuarinaceae
Family Fagaceae
Family Juglandaceae
Family Myricaceae
Order Gentianales
Family Apocynaceae
Subfamily Apocynoideae
Tribe Apocyneae
Tribe Malouetieae
Tribe Nerieae
Subfamily Asclepiadoideae
Tribe Asclepiadeae
Subtribe Asclepiadinae
Subtribe Cynanchinae
Subtribe Oxypetalinae
Tribe Ceropegieae
Tribe Marsdenieae
Subfamily Rauvolfioideae
Subtribe Tabernaemontaninae
Tribe Carisseae
Tribe Plumerieae
Subtribe Thevetiinae
Tribe Vinceae
Family Gentianaceae
Tribe Chironieae
Tribe Gentianeae
Family Loganiaceae
Family Rubiaceae
Subfamily Cinchonoideae
Subfamily Ixoroideae
Tribe Coffeeae
Tribe Gardenieae
Tribe Mussaendeae
Tribe Vanguerieae
Subfamily Rubioideae
Tribe Anthospermeae
Tribe Knoxieae
Tribe Palicoureeae
Tribe Psychotrieae
Tribe Rubieae
Tribe Spermacoceae
Order Geraniales
Family Francoaceae
Family Geraniaceae
Order Gunnerales
Order Lamiales
Family Acanthaceae
Subfamily Acanthoideae
Family Bignoniaceae
Tribe Bignonieae
Tribe Catalpeae
Tribe Coleeae
Tribe Crescentieae
Tribe Tecomeae
Family Gesneriaceae
Subfamily Cyrtandroideae
Subfamily Gesnerioideae
Subtribe Columneinae
Subtribe Gloxiniinae
Family Lamiaceae
Tribe Westringieae
Subfamily Ajugoideae
Subfamily Lamioideae
Tribe Leonureae
Tribe Leucadeae
Tribe Marrubieae
Tribe Phlomideae
Tribe Stachydeae
Tribe Synandreae
Subfamily Nepetoideae
Tribe Elsholtzieae
Tribe Mentheae
Subtribe Menthinae
Subtribe Nepetinae
Subtribe Salviinae
Tribe Ocimeae
Subtribe Ociminae
Subtribe Plectranthinae
Subfamily Scutellarioideae
Subfamily Viticoideae
Family Linderniaceae
Family Oleaceae
Family Orobanchaceae
Tribe Buchnereae
Tribe Pedicularideae
Family Pedaliaceae
Family Phrymaceae
Family Plantaginaceae
Tribe Angelonieae
Tribe Antirrhineae
Tribe Cheloneae
Tribe Digitalideae
Tribe Veroniceae
Family Scrophulariaceae
Tribe Aptosimeae
Tribe Buddlejeae
Tribe Hemimerideae
Tribe Leucophylleae
Tribe Limoselleae
Tribe Myoporeae
Tribe Scrophularieae
Tribe Teedieae
Family Stilbaceae
Family Verbenaceae
Tribe Duranteae
Tribe Lantaneae
Tribe Verbeneae
Order Laurales
Family Lauraceae
Order Magnoliales
Family Annonaceae
Family Magnoliaceae
Order Malpighiales
Subfamily Linoideae
Family Achariaceae
Family Clusiaceae
Family Euphorbiaceae
Family Hypericaceae
Family Malpighiaceae
Family Ochnaceae
Family Passifloraceae
Tribe Passifloreae
Subfamily Turneroideae
Family Phyllanthaceae
Family Salicaceae
Family Violaceae
Order Malvales
Family Cistaceae
Family Malvaceae
Subfamily Bombacoideae
Subfamily Byttnerioideae
Subfamily Dombeyoideae
Subfamily Grewioideae
Subfamily Malvoideae
Tribe Gossypieae
Tribe Hibisceae
Tribe Malveae
Subfamily Sterculioideae
Family Thymelaeaceae
Order Myrtales
Family Combretaceae
Family Lythraceae
Family Melastomataceae
Tribe Melastomeae
Tribe Miconieae
Family Myrtaceae
Tribe Eucalypteae
Tribe Leptospermeae
Tribe Myrteae
Family Onagraceae
Order Nymphaeales
Order Oxalidales
Family Cunoniaceae
Family Elaeocarpaceae
Family Oxalidaceae
Order Piperales
Family Aristolochiaceae
Family Piperaceae
Family Saururaceae
Order Proteales
Family Proteaceae
Order Ranunculales
Family Berberidaceae
Subfamily Berberidoideae
Subtribe Epimediinae
Family Menispermaceae
Family Papaveraceae
Subfamily Fumarioideae
Subfamily Papaveroideae
Family Ranunculaceae
Subfamily Ranunculoideae
Tribe Actaeeae
Tribe Anemoneae
Tribe Delphinieae
Tribe Ranunculeae
Subfamily Thalictroideae
Order Rosales
Family Cannabaceae
Family Elaeagnaceae
Family Moraceae
Family Rhamnaceae
Family Rosaceae
Subfamily Amygdaloideae
Tribe Kerrieae
Tribe Maleae
Tribe Neillieae
Tribe Spiraeeae
Subfamily Rosoideae
Tribe Agrimonieae
Subtribe Agrimoniinae
Subtribe Sanguisorbinae
Tribe Colurieae
Tribe Potentilleae
Subtribe Fragariinae
Subtribe Potentillinae
Family Ulmaceae
Family Urticaceae
Order Santalales
Family Loranthaceae
Family Santalaceae
Tribe Visceae
Order Sapindales
Family Anacardiaceae
Subfamily Anacardioideae
Subfamily Spondiadoideae
Family Burseraceae
Family Meliaceae
Family Rutaceae
Tribe Diosmeae
Family Sapindaceae
Family Simaroubaceae
Order Saxifragales
Family Crassulaceae
Subfamily Kalanchoideae
Subfamily Sempervivoideae
Family Haloragaceae
Family Hamamelidaceae
Family Saxifragaceae
Order Solanales
Family Convolvulaceae
Tribe Convolvuleae
Tribe Cresseae
Tribe Dichondreae
Tribe Ipomoeeae
Family Solanaceae
Subfamily Cestroideae
Subfamily Petunioideae
Subfamily Solanoideae
Tribe Capsiceae
Tribe Datureae
Tribe Physaleae
Tribe Solandreae
Tribe Solaneae
Order Zygophyllales
Family Zygophyllaceae
Subfamily Larreoideae
Subfamily Tribuloideae
Subfamily Zygophylloideae
Kingdom Protozoa
Phylum Mycetozoa
Order Physarales
Family Didymiaceae
Family Physaraceae
Kingdom Viruses
Phylum Pisuviricota